KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

less allowable certificates of deposit held

Russian translation: за минусом подлежащих вычету депозитных сертификатов


10:38 Mar 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: less allowable certificates of deposit held
Accordingly, the FSA requires a sterling stock liquidity bank to hold a stock of liquid assets sufficient to cover its net wholesale sterling outflow for the next five working days less allowable certificates of deposit held plus 5 per cent of retail deposits.
tar
Russian translation:за минусом подлежащих вычету депозитных сертификатов
Explanation:
Это короткое описание формулы расчета ликвидности для английских банков. Полее подробное описание "подлежащих вычету" депозитных сертификатов вы найдете в пункте 5.3 документа по ссылке ниже.
Selected response from:

Olga Zhigareva
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4за минусом подлежащих вычету депозитных сертификатов
Olga Zhigareva
2за вычетом "допустимого" объема депозитных сертификатов
AKhram


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
за вычетом "допустимого" объема депозитных сертификатов


Explanation:
Подробности о том. как что считается - здесь
http://www.fsa.gov.uk/pubs/other/sup_chapter16_annex25g.pdf

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
за минусом подлежащих вычету депозитных сертификатов


Explanation:
Это короткое описание формулы расчета ликвидности для английских банков. Полее подробное описание "подлежащих вычету" депозитных сертификатов вы найдете в пункте 5.3 документа по ссылке ниже.


    Reference: http://www.fsa.gov.uk/pubs/discussion/dp07_07.pdf
Olga Zhigareva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо