KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

more permanent funding solutions

Russian translation: более устойчивая схема финансирования


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:more permanent funding solutions
Russian translation:более устойчивая схема финансирования
Entered by: Dmitry Golovin

10:42 Mar 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: more permanent funding solutions
The reason for the five working-day timescale is that this is taken to be the critical period for a bank in crisis, when remedial action is most needed and most effective. It is also regarded as a suitable length of time in which to arrange more permanent funding solutions. It should be noted that a five working-day period will always either include or end with a weekend, a further breathing space for remedial action.
tar
более устойчивая схема финансирования
Explanation:
например, так
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3более устойчивая схема финансирования
Dmitry Golovin
4можно будет определить более постоянных источников финансирования
Anna Mirakyan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
более устойчивая схема финансирования


Explanation:
например, так

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yury Arinenko
8 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  val_legrand
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
можно будет определить более постоянных источников финансирования


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 12