KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

treatment/treat

Russian translation: расчет/рассчитывать


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: treatment/treat
Russian translation:расчет/рассчитывать
Entered by: Michael Tovbin

13:50 Mar 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: treatment/treat
Maturity treatment of specific assets and liabilities (подзаголовок)

Commitments to lend that are not due to be met on a particular date, for example undrawn overdraft facilities, cannot be treated precisely.

In adverse circumstances client money accounts may be withdrawn at short notice or the FSA may require them to be repaid. Their treatment for liquidity purposes needs to take account of this.
tar
расчет
Explanation:
расчет сроков погашения

не поддаются точному расчету

расчет с целью определения стоимости в наличном выражении на какой-то момент времени
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
спасибо большое
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2учет,отражение в учете
Yury Arinenko
4 +1расчет
Michael Tovbin
4рассмотрение с точки зрения ... / рассматривать
Anna Mirakyan
4подход по отношению к ним
Dmitry Goykhman
4интерпретация, классификация, подход к определению/относить к какому-либо классу, определять
Olga Zhigareva


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подход по отношению к ним


Explanation:
-

Dmitry Goykhman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
интерпретация, классификация, подход к определению/относить к какому-либо классу, определять


Explanation:
В данном примере я бы использовала разные термины в зависимости от контекста. К примеру, maturity treatment - интерпретация срока до погашения или подход к определению срока до погашения, treatment for liquidity purposes - классификация по критерию ликвидности или использование в целях расчета ликвидности и т.п.

Olga Zhigareva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
учет,отражение в учете


Explanation:
А Maturity treatment - по идее, учет сроков погашения/существования

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin
38 mins
  -> спасибо, Дмитрий

agree  Igor Blinov: точно
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Игорь

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рассмотрение с точки зрения ... / рассматривать


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 12

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
расчет


Explanation:
расчет сроков погашения

не поддаются точному расчету

расчет с целью определения стоимости в наличном выражении на какой-то момент времени

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 77
Grading comment
спасибо большое

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
53 mins