KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

exit

Russian translation: закрытие позиций/выход из сделки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exit
Russian translation:закрытие позиций/выход из сделки
Entered by: Dmitry Golovin

13:04 Mar 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / risk management
English term or phrase: exit
to take pro-active remedial measures like exit/exposure reduction in any account. The Bank will also look at the existing portfolio of advances/investments and mark individual exposures for exit if the exposure does not fit within the policy framework.

Означает ли exit требование о досрочном погашении кредита?
Dmitry Golovin
закрытие позиций/выход из сделки
Explanation:
У Вас же там не только о кредитах, но и об инвестициях

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-03-14 13:07:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кстати, и exposure у Вас здесь во 2-м случае (mark individual exposures for exit) в значении "открытая позиция"
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2закрытие позиций/выход из сделкиClue
3 -1выход из проекта
Iren Dragan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
закрытие позиций/выход из сделки


Explanation:
У Вас же там не только о кредитах, но и об инвестициях

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-03-14 13:07:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

кстати, и exposure у Вас здесь во 2-м случае (mark individual exposures for exit) в значении "открытая позиция"

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 626
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
1 day16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
выход из проекта


Explanation:
как вариант

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexander Onishko: странный вариант
2 days6 hrs