KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

targeted borrowers

Russian translation: на конкретных группах заемщиков


22:40 Mar 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: targeted borrowers
By 1999, Russian banks’ approach to residential mortgage lending changed to reflect the following:
• Compliance to industry-recognized standardized documentation
• Emphasis on targeted borrowers with verifiable income
tar
Russian translation:на конкретных группах заемщиков
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-03-29 22:42:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или на целевых группах/категориях
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спаибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1заемщики, выбранные в качестве целевой аудитории
Ol_Besh
4 +2на конкретных группах заемщиковClue


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
на конкретных группах заемщиков


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-03-29 22:42:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или на целевых группах/категориях

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 626
Grading comment
спаибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: категориях
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Iryna Mazur
1 day22 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
заемщики, выбранные в качестве целевой аудитории


Explanation:
Может, и покороче можно...

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Pestereva: целевые заемщики
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо! :)