KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

capital position

Russian translation: величина собственного капитала


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital position
Russian translation:величина собственного капитала
Entered by: IAE

15:30 Mar 31, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: capital position
The company has managed to raise its passenger numbers from 11.9 million to more than 18 million in the past seven years whilst maintaining a solid capital position and raising profitability levels.

Thanks a lot in advance.
IAE
см.
Explanation:
... поддерживая на высоком уровне величину собственного капитала и повысив рентабельность деятельности.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4см.
Yury Arinenko
4 +1См. нижеMarina Dolinsky
3сохраняя солидные активы (капитал)
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
см.


Explanation:
... поддерживая на высоком уровне величину собственного капитала и повысив рентабельность деятельности.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
14 mins
  -> спасибо, Игорь

agree  Kate Pisman
16 mins
  -> спасибо, Катя

agree  Iren Dragan
38 mins
  -> спасибо, Ирен

agree  Zamira*****
44 mins
  -> спасибо, Замира

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сохраняя солидные активы (капитал)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 141

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
См. ниже


Explanation:
сохраняя основательный объем капитала и поднимая уровень доходов

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lgs
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо