KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

weighting

Russian translation: весовой коэффициент


05:16 Apr 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: weighting
CONTRACTOR shall specify adjacent to each Lump Sum its respective weighting.
assiya
Russian translation:весовой коэффициент
Explanation:
весовой коэффициент
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3весовой коэффициент
Iren Dragan
4удельный вес
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
удельный вес


Explanation:
Раз больше никакого контекста нет...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-01 05:27:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нет. Поторопилась. Сорри. Он должен указывать, какой процент единовременная выплата составляет от общей суммы вознаграждения.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
весовой коэффициент


Explanation:
весовой коэффициент

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yury Arinenko
40 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

agree  Igor Savenkov: или весовой множитель
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!