KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

cycle times for producing checks

Russian translation: длительность проверки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cycle times for producing checks
Russian translation:длительность проверки
Entered by: Iren Dragan

08:22 Apr 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: cycle times for producing checks
And cycle times for producing checks have been reduced from two weeks to one day, allowing us to take advantage of supplier discounts and maximize money earned on investments
tar
длительность (цикла) проверки
Explanation:
длительность (цикла) проверки
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2длительность (цикла) проверки
Iren Dragan
3временной цикл [проверки продукции]
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
временной цикл [проверки продукции]


Explanation:
Цикл проверки - это, имхо, время с момента получения партии продукции до ответа поставщику, что партия прошла проверку.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
длительность (цикла) проверки


Explanation:
длительность (цикла) проверки

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky: без цикла
31 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxDenis Chens: Переводил сегодня текст и ваш ответ, ускорил выбор. Спасибо!
308 days