KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Percentage Spit

Russian translation: процентное соотношение


08:29 Apr 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Percentage Spit
The Percentage Spit between these two is fixed by COMPANY at 30% PO Production and Placement of Order, and 70% on Delivery to site.
assiya
Russian translation:процентное соотношение
Explanation:
In case of "production spLit"
Selected response from:

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5процентное соотношение
Zoya Nayshtut
3 +3Процентное распределение
Igor Savenkov
4в процентном отношении
Vitals


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
percentage spit
Процентное распределение


Explanation:
Имхо, здесь опечатка: должно быть SpLit.
То бишь: 30% составляет то-то, а оставшиеся 70% - то-то.

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Nayshtut
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Kate Pisman
13 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Iren Dragan
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
percentage spit
процентное соотношение


Explanation:
In case of "production spLit"

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: да, "процентное СООТНОШЕНИЕ" лучше
17 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
19 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nurzhan KZ
22 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Boyko: расплевались, панимаишь :)
3 hrs

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
1 day4 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
percentage spit
в процентном отношении


Explanation:
Необязательно придерживаться английского оборота "split", можно и просто так вот сказать. Как например вот на этой странице:


    Reference: http://www.aga-cad.lt/upload/catalog/281/Robot%20Millennium....
    Reference: http://www.aga-cad.lt/upload/catalog/281/Robot%20Millennium....
Vitals
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4