KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

ordered variations

Russian translation: ...для определения стоимости внесения заказанных вами изменений


05:15 Apr 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: ordered variations
The Schedule of Rates detailed below shall be used for the valuation of ordered variations. COMPANY retains the right, however to agree a lump sum price for a variation or to reimburse the CONTRACTOR at cost plus the mark-up below.
assiya
Russian translation:...для определения стоимости внесения заказанных вами изменений
Explanation:
...для определения стоимости внесения заказанных вами изменений
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4...для определения стоимости внесения заказанных вами изменений
Yelena Pestereva
4варианты комплектацииClue


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
...для определения стоимости внесения заказанных вами изменений


Explanation:
...для определения стоимости внесения заказанных вами изменений

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: калькуляции стоимости внесенных в заказ изменений ?
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Katia Gygax
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Oleg Osipov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
варианты комплектации


Explanation:
Здесь не про изменения

lump sum на это указывает

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 626