KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Star rate(SR)

Russian translation: расценки


06:07 Apr 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Star rate(SR)
Should an item of Work not be identified with the Schedule of Unit Rates for an item arising during the valuation of the Work, then Contractor may request Company to consider inclusion of a new Star Rate (SR) to be calculated from an existing Unit Rate for similar or analogous work.
assiya
Russian translation:расценки
Explanation:
здесь можно просто "расценки"
т.е. Если в таблице отсутствуют какие-то работы, то Компания должна включить расценки на них
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2расценкиNurzhan KZ
4особые расценки [star rates]
Elene P.


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
star rate(sr)
расценки


Explanation:
здесь можно просто "расценки"
т.е. Если в таблице отсутствуют какие-то работы, то Компания должна включить расценки на них

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcaliforniatw
35 mins

agree  Natalia Cheremshenko
48 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
star rate(sr)
особые расценки [star rates]


Explanation:
я бы указала бы и англ. вариант в первый раз, а потом только русский

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 17