KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

...has the request to request any governmental licenses

Russian translation: ...has the right to request any governmental licenses


19:49 Apr 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: ...has the request to request any governmental licenses
By law, the FSE has the request to request any governmental licenses and permits required for the Company’s business activities. The FSE may not request all such licenses and permits, but we will need to discuss with the FSE what it will require and what the Company is able to provide.

[FSE - Frankfurt Stock Exchange]
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:...has the right to request any governmental licenses
Explanation:
вправе затребовать
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...has the right to request any governmental licenses
Igor Blinov
3см.Marina Dolinsky


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
FSE обязана требовать любые государственные лицензии..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-04-06 19:57:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вроде так.

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 87

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...has the right to request any governmental licenses


Explanation:
вправе затребовать

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 550
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь!