KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

regulatory vs compliance (in the context)

Russian translation: одобрение регулирующего органа и службы (специалистов) по соблюдению нормативно-правовых требований


15:24 Apr 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: regulatory vs compliance (in the context)
having obtained all relevant approvals for such Hedge Transaction, including, but not limited to, regulatory, legal, compliance, tax, accounting and credit approvals

TIA
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:одобрение регулирующего органа и службы (специалистов) по соблюдению нормативно-правовых требований
Explanation:
ИМХО
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1одобрение регулирующего органа и службы (специалистов) по соблюдению нормативно-правовых требований
Yelena Pestereva
4законодательные vs нормативные требованияMarina Dolinsky


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
одобрение регулирующего органа и службы (специалистов) по соблюдению нормативно-правовых требований


Explanation:
ИМХО

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  val_legrand
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
законодательные vs нормативные требования


Explanation:
...

Marina Dolinsky
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 87