KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

legal approvals (in the context)

Russian translation: одобрение юридической службы компании


15:26 Apr 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: legal approvals (in the context)
having obtained all relevant approvals for such Hedge Transaction, including, but not limited to, regulatory, legal, compliance, tax, accounting and credit approvals

TIA
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:одобрение юридической службы компании
Explanation:
ИМХО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-09 16:44:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-моему, логично. Если спрашивают у собственных бухгалтеров и кредитного отдела, то почему не спросить у своих юристов?
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Так оно и есть. Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Утверждение правомерных органовMarina Dolinsky
4одобрение юридической службы компании
Yelena Pestereva
4одобрение правовых /юридических органов
Feruza Dostie
3правовое утверждение
Anna Mirakyan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
правовое утверждение


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 12

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
одобрение правовых /юридических органов


Explanation:
как вариант

Feruza Dostie
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
одобрение юридической службы компании


Explanation:
ИМХО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-09 16:44:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-моему, логично. Если спрашивают у собственных бухгалтеров и кредитного отдела, то почему не спросить у своих юристов?

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Так оно и есть. Спасибо.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Утверждение правомерных органов


Explanation:
вариант

Marina Dolinsky
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 87