KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

variance cost

Russian translation: отклонение стоимости


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:variance cost
Russian translation:отклонение стоимости
Entered by: assiya

05:53 Apr 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: variance cost
Procurement status of Gas Export Pipeline
assiya
отклонение стоимости
Explanation:
Отклонение стоимости (ОСТ) / Cost Variance (CV)

1) Любая разница между плановой и фактической стоимостью выполненных работ. 2) В анализе освоенных объемов Отклонение стоимости равно Освоенному объему минус Фактическая стоимость выполненных работ
http://www.analitica.ru/rus/projects/glossarii/glossary_o.ht...
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2отклонение стоимости
Iren Dragan
3стоимость колебаний
Katia Gygax


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отклонение стоимости


Explanation:
Отклонение стоимости (ОСТ) / Cost Variance (CV)

1) Любая разница между плановой и фактической стоимостью выполненных работ. 2) В анализе освоенных объемов Отклонение стоимости равно Освоенному объему минус Фактическая стоимость выполненных работ
http://www.analitica.ru/rus/projects/glossarii/glossary_o.ht...


Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****: похоже, что так
58 mins
  -> Спасибо, Замира!

agree  Oleg Osipov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стоимость колебаний


Explanation:
качества, например. В случае газа и нефти вполне м.быть. А контекста надо добавить.

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 153