KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

assess possibilities to tap the capital markets (debt and/or equity)

Russian translation: оценка возможностей использования ресурсов рынков капитала


21:27 Apr 23, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: assess possibilities to tap the capital markets (debt and/or equity)
ROLE AND DUTIES
As a non-executive director you shall have the same general legal responsibilities to the Bank ...

assess possibilities to tap the capital markets (debt and/or equity) in order to finance the growth strategy of the Bank,

что-то не подберу толковой формулировки
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:оценка возможностей использования ресурсов рынков капитала
Explanation:
использовать (в частности, ресурсы рынка капиталов для финансирования);
Мультитран, экон.
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2оценка возможностей использования ресурсов рынков капитала
Iren Dragan
2 -1оценивать возможности мобилизации средств путём выпуска ценных бумаг на финансовый рынокOleg Friedman


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
оценка возможностей использования ресурсов рынков капитала


Explanation:
использовать (в частности, ресурсы рынка капиталов для финансирования);
Мультитран, экон.

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Gorelik: Уверенней, Ирина :-) Совершенно согласен.
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Maksym Kozub: "...(как долгового, так и акционерного)".
14 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
оценивать возможности мобилизации средств путём выпуска ценных бумаг на финансовый рынок


Explanation:
оценивать возможности мобилизации средств путём выпуска ценных бумаг на финансовый рынок для финансирования растущей стратегии банка.

Oleg Friedman
Israel
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maksym Kozub: На рынке заимствований бывают и механизмы, не связанные с выпуском ЦБ.
7 hrs