KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Global Retail

Russian translation: (Департамент/Отдел/и т.д.) международной розницы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Global Retail
Russian translation:(Департамент/Отдел/и т.д.) международной розницы
Entered by: val_legrand

20:23 Apr 24, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Global Retail
подразделение банка
val_legrand
Ukraine
(Департамент/Отдел/и т.д.) международной розницы
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-04-24 20:26:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У нас в банке, напр. так -

Retail Banking Dept. = Департамент розничного банковского обслуживания (или розницы - если очень надо коротко)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-24 20:34:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Конечно, департамент, отдел или еще что - это вам виднее (или просто подразделение)
Selected response from:

Vitals
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(Департамент/Отдел/и т.д.) международной розницы
Vitals
5международное обслуживание частных клиентов
Sergei Leshchinsky
4Подразделение розничного банковского обслуживания по всему мируFernsucht
2типовой банк с местными отделениямиOleg Friedman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global retail
Подразделение розничного банковского обслуживания по всему миру


Explanation:
или во всем мире.
как вариант

Fernsucht
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
global retail
(Департамент/Отдел/и т.д.) международной розницы


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-04-24 20:26:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У нас в банке, напр. так -

Retail Banking Dept. = Департамент розничного банковского обслуживания (или розницы - если очень надо коротко)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-24 20:34:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Конечно, департамент, отдел или еще что - это вам виднее (или просто подразделение)

Vitals
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.
1 min
  -> спасибо

agree  oholla
6 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Marina Dolinsky
15 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  A-lexx
19 hrs
  -> thanks!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
global retail
типовой банк с местными отделениями


Explanation:
типовой банк с местными отделениями
Retail Banking: Typical mass-market banking in which individual customers use local branches of larger commercial banks. Services offered include savings and checking accounts, mortgages, personal loans, debit/credit cards and certificates of deposit (CDs).

отсюда: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/r/retailbanking.asp


Oleg Friedman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
global retail
международное обслуживание частных клиентов


Explanation:
В банковской сфере слово "retail" является антонимом слова "corporate". Например, "retail loans" -> "кредиты частным лицам".

Example sentence(s):
  • "retail loans" -> "кредиты частным лицам"
Sergei Leshchinsky
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian