KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

STP/MTP targets

Russian translation: short term planning/medium term planning targets - цели краткосрочного/среднесрочного планирования


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:STP/MTP targets
Russian translation:short term planning/medium term planning targets - цели краткосрочного/среднесрочного планирования
Entered by: val_legrand

18:57 Apr 27, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: STP/MTP targets
Drive the establishment of appropriate STP/MTP targets within countries
val_legrand
Ukraine
short term planning/medium term planning targets
Explanation:
The Environment Agency commissioned Medium Term Plans (MTP) from all Operating .... is committed to the promotion of Biodiversity Action Plan (BAP) targets, ...
www.defra.gov.uk/environ/fcd/policy/grantaid.htm

פורמט קובץ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - צפה כ- HTML
outcomes against previous MTP targets. •. Finally, IWMI has made significant progress in implementing several key areas of the 2004-2008. Strategic Plan. ...
chasqui.ciat.cgiar.org:7777/pls/cgiar/docs/FOLDER/PORTFOLIO/CENTERS/IWMI/IWMI-MTP-2006-2008-COVER-LETTER

פורמט קובץ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - צפה כ- HTML
2008/09 budget, the Medium Term Financial Plan (MTP) to 2012/13 and .... The table below shows the target set in the current approved MTP and ...
applications.huntsdc.gov.uk/moderngov/mgConvert2PDF.asp?ID=19793&J

פורמט קובץ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - צפה כ- HTML
IDBI-PRINCIPAL Income Fund - Short Term Plan (STP). Investment Objective ... There will be no minimum target amount for the Plan. The entire ...
content.icicidirect.com/mutualfund/PRINCIPAL%20MUTUAL%20FUND/STP_AOD.pdf -

Short Term Project - What does STP stand for? Acronyms and ...What does STP stand for? Definition of Short Term Project in the list of acronyms ... STP, Security Test Plan. STP, Segmentation, Targeting and Positioning ...
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Short+Term+Project - 31k - עותק שמור - דפים דומים

Short Term Plan (STP) The STP uses three different components to measure and reward the ... The combined CPB Target Multiplier is calculated as follows: ...
contracts.corporate.findlaw.com/agreements/amd/vpip.html -

פורמט קובץ: Microsoft Word - צפה כ- HTML
Is there continuity between medium term planning (MTP) and short term planning (STP)? e.g. the targets highlighted in MTP are referred to in relevant STP. ...
www.cumbriagridforlearning.org.uk/getfile.php?src=123/ISP -...

פורמט קובץ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - צפה כ- HTML
loss of sky visibility yet again to targets with |declination|. > 50 degrees. ... Long Term Planning (LTP). Short Term Planning (STP). MP Team. monitoring ...
www.stsci.edu/institute/conference/iwpss/plenary-i2-comment... - דפים דומים


Так что это по-видимому "Задачи (цели) краткосрочного и среднесрочного планирования"
как-то так
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4цели краткосрочных/среднесрочных плановoholla
3short term planning/medium term planning targetsMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stp/mtp targets
цели краткосрочных/среднесрочных планов


Explanation:
stp - short term plan
mtp - medium term plan

oholla
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stp/mtp targets
short term planning/medium term planning targets


Explanation:
The Environment Agency commissioned Medium Term Plans (MTP) from all Operating .... is committed to the promotion of Biodiversity Action Plan (BAP) targets, ...
www.defra.gov.uk/environ/fcd/policy/grantaid.htm

פורמט קובץ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - צפה כ- HTML
outcomes against previous MTP targets. •. Finally, IWMI has made significant progress in implementing several key areas of the 2004-2008. Strategic Plan. ...
chasqui.ciat.cgiar.org:7777/pls/cgiar/docs/FOLDER/PORTFOLIO/CENTERS/IWMI/IWMI-MTP-2006-2008-COVER-LETTER

פורמט קובץ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - צפה כ- HTML
2008/09 budget, the Medium Term Financial Plan (MTP) to 2012/13 and .... The table below shows the target set in the current approved MTP and ...
applications.huntsdc.gov.uk/moderngov/mgConvert2PDF.asp?ID=19793&J

פורמט קובץ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - צפה כ- HTML
IDBI-PRINCIPAL Income Fund - Short Term Plan (STP). Investment Objective ... There will be no minimum target amount for the Plan. The entire ...
content.icicidirect.com/mutualfund/PRINCIPAL%20MUTUAL%20FUND/STP_AOD.pdf -

Short Term Project - What does STP stand for? Acronyms and ...What does STP stand for? Definition of Short Term Project in the list of acronyms ... STP, Security Test Plan. STP, Segmentation, Targeting and Positioning ...
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Short+Term+Project - 31k - עותק שמור - דפים דומים

Short Term Plan (STP) The STP uses three different components to measure and reward the ... The combined CPB Target Multiplier is calculated as follows: ...
contracts.corporate.findlaw.com/agreements/amd/vpip.html -

פורמט קובץ: Microsoft Word - צפה כ- HTML
Is there continuity between medium term planning (MTP) and short term planning (STP)? e.g. the targets highlighted in MTP are referred to in relevant STP. ...
www.cumbriagridforlearning.org.uk/getfile.php?src=123/ISP -...

פורמט קובץ: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - צפה כ- HTML
loss of sky visibility yet again to targets with |declination|. > 50 degrees. ... Long Term Planning (LTP). Short Term Planning (STP). MP Team. monitoring ...
www.stsci.edu/institute/conference/iwpss/plenary-i2-comment... - דפים דומים


Так что это по-видимому "Задачи (цели) краткосрочного и среднесрочного планирования"
как-то так


Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Спасибо!