KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

stretching business targets

Russian translation: амбициозные бизнес-цели


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stretching business targets
Russian translation:амбициозные бизнес-цели
Entered by: val_legrand

21:31 Apr 27, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / HR
English term or phrase: stretching business targets
Track record in setting and delivering stretching business targets
val_legrand
Ukraine
амбициозные бизнес-цели
Explanation:
Это резюме? Постановка и достижение амбициозных бизнес-целей.

Новости мирового PR: Sri Lankan Airlines ищет помощника в ...19 сентября 2006 г. Sri Lankan Airlines ищет помощника в достижении амбициозных целей ... Sri Lankan Airlines ищет помощника в достижении амбициозных целей ...
www.sovetnik.ru/prnews/world/more/?id=18057 - 29k
Selected response from:

Leanida
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4амбициозные бизнес-цели
Leanida
4экономичные плановые показатели
Mikhail Kropotov
4всеохватывающие деловые цели
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
всеохватывающие деловые цели


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 141

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
экономичные плановые показатели


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-04-27 21:38:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

либо просто сложные, трудные, требующие напряжения сил показатели

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 133

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
амбициозные бизнес-цели


Explanation:
Это резюме? Постановка и достижение амбициозных бизнес-целей.

Новости мирового PR: Sri Lankan Airlines ищет помощника в ...19 сентября 2006 г. Sri Lankan Airlines ищет помощника в достижении амбициозных целей ... Sri Lankan Airlines ищет помощника в достижении амбициозных целей ...
www.sovetnik.ru/prnews/world/more/?id=18057 - 29k


Leanida
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Nayshtut
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Marina Dolinsky: это не резуме, как я понимаю, но Ваш вариант самый приемлимый на слух и в контекст вписывается
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, ну да, скорее объявление о работе.

agree  Igor Blinov: в яблочко!
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Zamira*****
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо