KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

locationas and stamps

Russian translation: заберите банкноты


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:locationas and stamps
Russian translation:заберите банкноты
Entered by: Natalie79

14:36 Jul 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Инструкция (банкомат)
English term or phrase: locationas and stamps
We are preparing to dispense your cash, which will be presented at two separate locations. Please remove your stamps.
Natalie79
Italy
заберите банкноты
Explanation:
(stamps) ; ; деньги (банкноты) Syn: money

лингво

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-07-06 15:10:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

мультитран

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-07-11 06:55:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1заберите банкноты
Elene P.
5пункты приема и печати
George Freeman
4место (точка) и пломба
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
место (точка) и пломба


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-07-06 14:49:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

месторасположение банкоматов разное, они опломбированы

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: Даже если это обычный человек, который просто снимает деньги, он должен снять пломбу с банкомата? Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  The Misha: samp is not a plomba, seal is a plomba
17 mins
  -> stamp тоже может быть пломбой, а вот ответ Елены правилен в данной ситуации

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
пункты приема и печати


Explanation:
пункты приема и печати

George Freeman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
заберите банкноты


Explanation:
(stamps) ; ; деньги (банкноты) Syn: money

лингво

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-07-06 15:10:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

мультитран

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-07-11 06:55:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Delerm-Shapkina: да Елена, конечно же это разговорная речь здесь, непонятно только зачем аскер указала что это из инструкций, или такой стиль инструкций уже сейчас :-)
47 mins
  -> Большое спасибо Зоя

disagree  George Freeman: stamps have to be removed!!!
11 hrs

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: точки/места выдачи... заберите банкноты/деньги
16 hrs
  -> спасибо, да именно так