KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

entitled to credit the sums concerned to the joint account deposit

Russian translation: вправе зачислить соответствующие суммы на совместный счет


07:39 Jul 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: entitled to credit the sums concerned to the joint account deposit
в договоре счета есть положение о совместном счете:
When Joint Holders or third parties make any payments to the Bank in favor of one of the Joint Holders, the Bank is entitled to credit the sums concerned to the joint account deposit, unless otherwise instructed by the Joint Holder or third party.

Насколько я понимаю, речь идет о ситуации, когда кто-то делает платеж в пользу одного из Совместных Владельцев счета...банк вправе предоставить кредит на эту сумму этому Владельцу?

как правильно перевести в данном случае entitled to credit the sums concerned to the joint account deposit?
(и связанный с этим вопрос - joint account deposit - это депозитный счет или сумма депозита на совместном счете?)
Заранее спасибо!
Tatiana Zhilkina
Russian translation:вправе зачислить соответствующие суммы на совместный счет
Explanation:
ИМХО
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4вправе зачислить соответствующие суммы на совместный счет
Yelena Pestereva
3уполномочен внести соответствующую сумму на депозит совместного счета
Serg Yefimov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
вправе зачислить соответствующие суммы на совместный счет


Explanation:
ИМХО

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue: депозитный счет
19 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
2 hrs

agree  Zamira*****
2 hrs

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
4 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
уполномочен внести соответствующую сумму на депозит совместного счета


Explanation:
уполномочен внести соответствующую сумму на депозит совместного счета

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12