KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

judicial and employee salaries and social fund

Russian translation: заработная плата судей и вспомогательного персонала плюс социальный фонд


01:00 Jul 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: judicial and employee salaries and social fund
Courts unable to complete budget estimates for 2009 were assisted by the Court Department, central staff who directly prepared budget estimates. As a result a court budget request was ultimately completed for each court. Line item court budget estimates were supported by detailed cost information. Calculation methods used for each line item, including personal services (**judicial and employee salaries and social fund**) and goods and services necessary for court operations, including utilities, office supplies, maintenance supplies, and transportation were well supported by worksheet data and explained in budget narratives.
klp
Russian translation:заработная плата судей и вспомогательного персонала плюс социальный фонд
Explanation:
получается так

employees - скорее всего клерки, секретари, бейлифы и т.п.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2008-07-10 22:11:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Пожалуйста, спасибо Вам.
Selected response from:

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Алексей.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4заработная плата судей и вспомогательного персонала плюс социальный фонд
Aleksey Chervinskiy
4(выделение бюджетных средств) на оплату роботы судей, административного и вспомогательного персонала
Serhiy Tkachuk
4заработная плата юристов и сотрудников, а также фонд социального обеспечения
Feruza Dostie
3зарплата судей и административного персонала и социальные взносы на зарплатуxxxTatiana N.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
зарплата судей и административного персонала и социальные взносы на зарплату


Explanation:
..

xxxTatiana N.
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заработная плата юристов и сотрудников, а также фонд социального обеспечения


Explanation:
В данном контексте возможно и другое значение в зависимости от страны.

Feruza Dostie
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 7

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(выделение бюджетных средств) на оплату роботы судей, административного и вспомогательного персонала


Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2008-07-10 20:57:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не поместилось...
- (выделение бюджетных средств) на оплату роботы судей, административного и вспомогательного персонала судов и на их социальное обеспечение

"social fund" :
employer contributions paid to social insurance funds, such as those for the Old–age, Survivors, and Disability Insurance (social security) program. Generally, government–administered funds that provide benefits to individuals are classified as social insurance; however, government employee retirement plans are treated similarly to private pension plans. The benefits paid from social insurance funds are counted as part of the transfer payments component of personal income.
http://www.bea.gov/regional/docs/spi2001/oli.cfm



Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
заработная плата судей и вспомогательного персонала плюс социальный фонд


Explanation:
получается так

employees - скорее всего клерки, секретари, бейлифы и т.п.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2008-07-10 22:11:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Пожалуйста, спасибо Вам.

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Алексей.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Kameliya: только мне симпатизирует больше фонд соц.обеспечения)
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: и вспомогательный персонал.... заменить бы чем-нибудь более удобочитаемым:)
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Natalya Boyce
8 hrs
  -> спасибо