KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

low-cost countries

Russian translation: недорогие страны для проживания/страны с низким прожиточным минимумом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low-cost countries
Russian translation:недорогие страны для проживания/страны с низким прожиточным минимумом
Entered by: Kameliya

09:40 Jul 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: low-cost countries
low-cost countries
Taysha
Ukraine
недорогие страны для проживания/страны с низким прожиточным минимумом
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2недорогие страны для проживания/страны с низким прожиточным минимумомKameliya
4дешёвые страны, страны где жизнь дешёвая
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дешёвые страны, страны где жизнь дешёвая


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 107

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
недорогие страны для проживания/страны с низким прожиточным минимумом


Explanation:
/

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nata Wise
0 min
  -> thanks, Nata!

agree  Angela Greenfield: я за "прожиточный минимум". :-)
5 hrs
  -> спасибо, Анжела!