KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

change the pricing methodology...to a 12-month average price

Russian translation: изменить методологию калькуляции цен ...


20:46 Jan 30, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: change the pricing methodology...to a 12-month average price
The new rules change the pricing methodology for both reserves disclosure and accounting purposes to a 12-month average price, calculated based on the first day of each month, instead of the single-day period-end price.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:изменить методологию калькуляции цен ...
Explanation:
на расчет средней цены за 12 месяцев
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ирэн!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3изменить методологию калькуляции цен ...
Iren Dragan
5меняется методика определения/расчета цены, и теперь за основу принимается средняя цена за 12 месяце
Evgeny Elshov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
изменить методологию калькуляции цен ...


Explanation:
на расчет средней цены за 12 месяцев

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ирэн!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
12 mins

agree  Veronika LIvshits
20 mins

agree  The Misha
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
меняется методика определения/расчета цены, и теперь за основу принимается средняя цена за 12 месяце


Explanation:
В соответствие с новыми правилами изменяется методика определения/расчета цены. Теперь за основу принимается средняя цена за 12 месяцев...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2009-01-31 03:16:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или: Вводится методика определения/расчета цены, в соответствие с которой за основу принимается средняя цена за 12 месяцев...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2009-01-31 03:18:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или еще : Новые правила предусматривают переход на метод расчета цены по средней за последние 12 месяцев...

Evgeny Elshov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28