KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

PPE financing

Russian translation: финансирование основных средств (property, plant and equipment)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PPE financing
Russian translation:финансирование основных средств (property, plant and equipment)
Entered by: Zoya Delerm-Shapkina

12:33 Feb 1, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: PPE financing
the Bank is planning to market such products as loans for PPE financing and short-term 1-day loans for closing outstanding balances, which are becoming exceedingly interesting to the medium and small clients
esperansa_2008
финансирование основных средств (property, plant and equipment)
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2009-02-01 12:56:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.strategicvaluationassociates.com/glossary.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2009-02-01 13:00:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и вот еще интересная ссылка : http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:6V441G78ViUJ:www.1c-msf...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2009-02-01 13:01:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Depreciation of property, plant and equipment (Амортизация основных средств)


Амортизация ОС (PPE) признается в финансовой отчетности таким образом, чтобы на регулярной основе уменьшить стоимость соответствующих активов до их ликвидационной стоимости в течение срока их полезного использования, который является результатом оценки менеджмента.
Selected response from:

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3финансирование основных средств (property, plant and equipment)
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
4кредит на финансирование капитальных вложений
Slaveya Dimitrova


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ppe financing
кредит на финансирование капитальных вложений


Explanation:
..................


    Reference: http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20071215012144AA...
Slaveya Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ppe financing
финансирование основных средств (property, plant and equipment)


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2009-02-01 12:56:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.strategicvaluationassociates.com/glossary.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2009-02-01 13:00:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и вот еще интересная ссылка : http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:6V441G78ViUJ:www.1c-msf...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2009-02-01 13:01:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Depreciation of property, plant and equipment (Амортизация основных средств)


Амортизация ОС (PPE) признается в финансовой отчетности таким образом, чтобы на регулярной основе уменьшить стоимость соответствующих активов до их ликвидационной стоимости в течение срока их полезного использования, который является результатом оценки менеджмента.

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeny Elshov
38 mins
  -> спасибо Евгений!

agree  Zamira*****
3 hrs
  -> спасибо Замира!

agree  Veronika LIvshits
4 hrs
  -> спасибо Вероника!