KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

pretax bottom line

Russian translation: прибыль до налогообложения


17:20 Jan 31, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / car sales
English term or phrase: pretax bottom line
Each car Toyota sold in fiscal year 2007 contributed an industry - leading average of $ 2,088 to its pretax bottom line (versus runners up Nissan, at $ 1,576, and Honda, at $ 1,390), a figure it strives to increase by continuously improving the efficiency of operations. With more than 9 million cars sold each year (including Daihatsu and Hino), Toyota ’ s bottom line is now the new benchmark in the industry.
laviniya
Russian translation:прибыль до налогообложения
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(итоговая) прибыль до уплаты налогов
Denis Akulov
3прибыль до налогообложения
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(итоговая) прибыль до уплаты налогов


Explanation:
/

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
5 mins
  -> Спасибо !

agree  protolmach
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marina Aidova
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прибыль до налогообложения


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
спасибо:)