KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

bankruptcy assets

Russian translation: имущество (активы) банкрота


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bankruptcy assets
Russian translation:имущество (активы) банкрота
Entered by: Zoya Delerm-Shapkina

07:33 Feb 2, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Банк
English term or phrase: bankruptcy assets
Reason can be allocation and disbursement of the bankruptcy assets to the creditors (liquidation/divestiture).
Andriy Galayba
Ukraine
имущество (активы) банкрота
Explanation:
здесь такой смысл мне кажется
Selected response from:

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Активы (имущество), подлежащие пересчету для оплаты кредитных обязательств
Vyacheslav Mazurov
4имущество (активы) банкрота
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
имущество (активы) банкрота


Explanation:
здесь такой смысл мне кажется

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Активы (имущество), подлежащие пересчету для оплаты кредитных обязательств


Explanation:
"bankruptcy" имеется ввиду банкротство, как процесс, а не банкрот, что есть "bankrupt".

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian