KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

in line volume

Russian translation: линейный объем


21:58 Feb 2, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: in line volume
Execution benchmarking tools (such as VWAP, OHLC, in line volume) help customers analyse performance. Это строка в описании программы. Речь идет о торгах на биржах. Спасибо!
Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Russian translation:линейный объем
Explanation:
I'm guessing in part based on this:

http://forum.alpari.org/thread33126.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 days (2009-03-14 19:23:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!
Selected response from:

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1линейный объем
Aleksey Chervinskiy
3в линейно-количествнном представлении
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в линейно-количествнном представлении


Explanation:
Как-то встречалось...
Не гуглится
:(

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 150

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
линейный объем


Explanation:
I'm guessing in part based on this:

http://forum.alpari.org/thread33126.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 days (2009-03-14 19:23:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you!

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tigrany
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо