KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

a full written rolling Business Plan

Russian translation: полностью проработанный и изложенный на бумаге переходящий бизнес-план


05:19 Feb 4, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: a full written rolling Business Plan
"Business Plan" means a full written rolling Business Plan, including financials for... and its Subsidiaries

?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:полностью проработанный и изложенный на бумаге переходящий бизнес-план
Explanation:
rolling plan - переходящий план, т.е. план, выполнение которого переходит на следующий отчетный период. - см. Англо-русский словарь финансовых терминов
Selected response from:

Dmitry Arch
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитрий!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1полностью проработанный и изложенный на бумаге переходящий бизнес-план
Dmitry Arch
4развернутый поэтапный бизнес-план, представленный в письменном виде
Sergey Savchenko
3принятый/находящийся в работе
axpamen


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a full written rolling business plan
развернутый поэтапный бизнес-план, представленный в письменном виде


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a full written rolling business plan
полностью проработанный и изложенный на бумаге переходящий бизнес-план


Explanation:
rolling plan - переходящий план, т.е. план, выполнение которого переходит на следующий отчетный период. - см. Англо-русский словарь финансовых терминов

Example sentence(s):
  • Довольно распространенная ситуация – месячный план производства не выполнен полностью и на начало следующего месяца сформирован переход

    Reference: http://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/eng_rus_economy/10879/rolling
    Reference: http://www.mebelshik.ru/?lang=ru&page=articles&id=67
Dmitry Arch
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Дмитрий!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
24 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a full written rolling business plan
принятый/находящийся в работе


Explanation:
Смотрите по контексту, там скорее всего соинвесторов ищут и говорят, что бизнес-план уже воплощается во всю.


get something rolling (American)
get rolling - if a business or activity gets rolling, it starts. She made a few light-hearted comments to get the conversation rolling.
See also: roll


    Reference: http://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/rolling
axpamen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12