KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

solution at target state

Russian translation: решение в его конечном виде


09:24 Feb 4, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Банк
English term or phrase: solution at target state
Документ о внедрении различных технологических процессов в работу банка. Предложения, в которых встречается данное словосочетание:
The *solution for Loans at target state* should cover processes end-to end e.g. in case of credit application from creation of credit application till final entry of data needed into Core Banking System (CBS) and payment disbursement.

In addition, Bank want that the *solution at target state* should be integrated with other Bank’s systems (core banking system, decision support systems i.e. scoring solutions etc.) to ensure automated, effective and efficient, seamless end-to-end processes.
Natalia Aleynikova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:решение в его конечном виде
Explanation:
речь идет об окончательном (целевом) варианте решения
Selected response from:

xxxYury Rovnov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2решение в его конечном видеxxxYury Rovnov
5предложение в окончательной форме
gutbuster


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
решение в его конечном виде


Explanation:
речь идет об окончательном (целевом) варианте решения

xxxYury Rovnov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
17 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
52 mins
  -> спасибо!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
предложение в окончательной форме


Explanation:
Lexically all words are OK, technically the wording does not make much sense as a term required

gutbuster
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8