KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

adopt and implement the representation procedure

Russian translation: примет и осуществит процедуру (порядок) представления


20:03 Feb 4, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: adopt and implement the representation procedure
Each Russian subsidiary will adopt and implement the representation procedure as set out in Clause...

будет устанавливать и соблюдать (?) порядок представительства...?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:примет и осуществит процедуру (порядок) представления
Explanation:
++++
Selected response from:

Elena Bemelmans
Belgium
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4внедряет и реализует процедуру...
Provic
3 +1примет к исполнению порядок представления
Rodion Shein
4примет и осуществит процедуру (порядок) представления
Elena Bemelmans
4освоит и будет выполнять процедуру представления (порядок представления)voloshinab
3должна утвердить/выбрать и обеспечить выполнение
Andrei Yefimov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
примет к исполнению порядок представления


Explanation:
(контекста маловато)

Rodion Shein
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  axpamen
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
освоит и будет выполнять процедуру представления (порядок представления)


Explanation:
все просто по смыслу

voloshinab
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
примет и осуществит процедуру (порядок) представления


Explanation:
++++

Elena Bemelmans
Belgium
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
должна утвердить/выбрать и обеспечить выполнение


Explanation:
adopt = choose and follow (plan, technique, etc.)

имхо, здесь конструкция с will переводится как должен/должна сделать что-л.
или настоящим временем, например, дочерняя компания утверждает и обеспечивает выполнение (заведенный порядок)

From English Grammar:
subject+will, mainly for third person commands
This is a formal, impersonal, peremptory type of command, implying that the person giving the order is quite certain he will be obeyed.
It is used chiefly in written instructions by people who have some authorities

Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
внедряет и реализует процедуру...


Explanation:
-

Provic
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4