KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

financial sector person

Russian translation: субъект финансовой деятельности


13:11 Feb 6, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: financial sector person
Home country means the country in which a foreign bank or other financial sector person has been established and granted the operating license.
Marina Serbina
Russian translation:субъект финансовой деятельности
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-06 13:18:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://news.join.ua/full/25/99/56/0/
Selected response from:

Irina Lebedeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2субъект финансовой деятельности
Irina Lebedeva
3юр. лицо, работающее в финансовом секторе (области)
Helg


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
юр. лицо, работающее в финансовом секторе (области)


Explanation:
ХХХХ
Или: финансовая организация

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 111

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
субъект финансовой деятельности


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-06 13:18:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://news.join.ua/full/25/99/56/0/

Irina Lebedeva
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
2 hrs
  -> спасибо, Олег!

agree  Veronika LIvshits
3 hrs
  -> спасибо, Вероника!