KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Private Label Funds

Russian translation: фонды частного участия, частные инвестиционные фонды


07:37 Feb 7, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / инвестиционные фонды
English term or phrase: Private Label Funds
Хотелось бы посоветоваться с коллегами, как это поточнее перевести.
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:фонды частного участия, частные инвестиционные фонды
Explanation:
Глоссарии и ссылки...
Selected response from:

protolmach
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4фонды частного участия, частные инвестиционные фонды
protolmach
3фонд индивидуального частного инвестора
Denis Akulov


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
private label funds
фонд индивидуального частного инвестора


Explanation:
Как вариант.
Mutual Fund sponsored and managed by an independent broker-dealer, but distributed exclusively through one bank or savings institution.
http://www.answers.com/topic/private-label-fund


Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
private label funds
фонды частного участия, частные инвестиционные фонды


Explanation:
Глоссарии и ссылки...


    Reference: http://www.investor.vseto.com/?page_id
    Reference: http://www.investkz.com/journals/42/102.html
protolmach
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7