KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

obsolescence

Russian translation: устаревание


11:27 Feb 7, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Закон о банковской деятельности
English term or phrase: obsolescence
Basic provisions of the law which governs business companies which refer to establishment of a business company, responsibility of founders and other persons, head office and business name, representation and representatives, persons owing duties to a company, individual and derivative complaints, as well as informing, publishing and obsolescence, as well as the provisions of that Law regarding shares and other securities of a joint stock company shall be applied to banks, unless in breach of this Law
Marina Serbina
Russian translation:устаревание
Explanation:
Думаю, в этой части фразы речь идет об информации, т.е. "...порядок передачи/предоставления, публикация и устаревание информации..."
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4устаревание
Yury Arinenko
3 +2износ
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
износ


Explanation:
перевёл бы я в данном контексте, и скорее всего - (иоральный) износ, где то,ч то в скобках, выпущено как понятный элемент.
Obsolescence - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia - [ Перевести эту страницу ]26 Dec 2008 ... Obsolescence is the state of being which occurs when a person, object, or service is no longer wanted even though it may still be in good ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Obsolescence - 28k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
Planned obsolescence - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Planned obsolescence (also built-in obsolescence [1] in the United Kingdom) is the process of a product becoming obsolete and/or non-functional after a ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Planned_obsolescence - 56k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
obsolescence - Definition from the Merriam-Webster Online Dictionary - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Definition of obsolescence from the Merriam-Webster Online Dictionary with audio pronunciations, thesaurus, Word of the Day, and word games.
www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/obsolescence

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2009-02-07 12:17:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/czcb2t


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-07 12:38:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TYPOS. SORRY - (Моральный) износ, где то, что
Текст-то есть на английском, а не смогли бы Вы достать на немецком? Пробую, пока не получается. Может, это будет способно пролить свет ...
[PDF] LAW ON BANKS Chapter I BASIC PROVISIONS Subject of the Law Article 1 - 15:22 - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
complaints, as well as informing, publishing and obsolescence, as well as the provisions of that Law regarding shares and other securities of a joint stock ...
www.nbs.yu/export/internet/english/20/laws/law_banks_200510...


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=obsolescence&sc=291&l1...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy: моральный износ
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Алексей! :)

agree  Ol_Besh: моральный износ
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олександр! :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
устаревание


Explanation:
Думаю, в этой части фразы речь идет об информации, т.е. "...порядок передачи/предоставления, публикация и устаревание информации..."

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Akulov
18 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Katia Gygax
3 hrs
  -> спасибо, Катя

agree  nrabate
9 hrs
  -> спасибо