KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Bank's Exposure Risks, exposure of a bank

Russian translation: концентрация рисков банка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bank's exposure risks
Russian translation:концентрация рисков банка
Entered by: Karen Sughyan

09:08 Feb 8, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Bank's Exposure Risks, exposure of a bank
Large exposure of a bank means exposure of the bank to a single person or a group of related persons amounting to at least 10% of the bank's capital.
Marina Serbina
концентрация рисков банка
Explanation:
банковский риск - доля кредитов на одного заёмщика или на одну категорию заёмщиков

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-08 11:07:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cfin.ru/finanalysis/banks/kreditrisks_management....
Selected response from:

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2концентрация рисков банка
Karen Sughyan
4 +1риски зависимости банка, зависимость банка
Oleg Osipov
4сумма под риском
Eric Candle


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bank's exposure risks, exposure of a bank
риски зависимости банка, зависимость банка


Explanation:
b) Риск зависимости от требований клиентов, который связан с тем, что при досрочном изъятии ресурсов их банка он может столкнуться с необходимостью ...

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yury Arinenko
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bank's exposure risks, exposure of a bank
концентрация рисков банка


Explanation:
банковский риск - доля кредитов на одного заёмщика или на одну категорию заёмщиков

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-08 11:07:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cfin.ru/finanalysis/banks/kreditrisks_management....


    Reference: http://www.standardandpoors.ru/article.php?pubid=2258&sec=pr...
Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Svetlana.

agree  protolmach
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank's exposure risks, exposure of a bank
сумма под риском


Explanation:
суммарный объём кредита, выданного банком одному заёмщику

Eric Candle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8