KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

contribute to the objective perceiving of financial situation

Russian translation: способствовать формированию объективного представления о финансовом положении


14:57 Feb 8, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: contribute to the objective perceiving of financial situation
With the consent or upon the request of the Bank , the non-banking subordinated company need not be included in the audit of the banking group if, in the opinion of the Bank , that would contribute to the objective perceiving of financial situation of such group.
Marina Serbina
Russian translation:способствовать формированию объективного представления о финансовом положении
Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2009-02-08 20:07:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще варианты:

Поможет сформировать объективную картину финансового положения
Поможет получить объективные данные о финансовом положении
Selected response from:

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3если это ... поспособствует объективной оценке финансовой ситуацииmakerugakati
4 +2способствовать формированию объективного представления о финансовом положении
Denis Akulov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
если это ... поспособствует объективной оценке финансовой ситуации


Explanation:
не похоже на термин, просто словосочетание в предложении я бы перевела так.

makerugakati
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabina Metcalf: будет способствовать...
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Katia Gygax: или способствует
5 hrs

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy: без поспособствует
7 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
способствовать формированию объективного представления о финансовом положении


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2009-02-08 20:07:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот еще варианты:

Поможет сформировать объективную картину финансового положения
Поможет получить объективные данные о финансовом положении

Denis Akulov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karen Sughyan
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!