KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Regular Meetings of the Bank's Assembly

Russian translation: Очередное собрание акционеров банка


10:43 Feb 9, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Regular Meetings of the Bank's Assembly
заглавие статьи Закона
Marina Serbina
Russian translation:Очередное собрание акционеров банка
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Natalia Tkacheva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Очередное собрание акционеров банка
Natalia Tkacheva
4очередные встречи собрания банка
Natalya Boyce
4 -1Регулярные встречи Ассамблеи банкаMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
regular meetings of the bank's assembly
Регулярные встречи Ассамблеи банка


Explanation:
а что неясно?

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sergey Kudryashov: Куда уж яснее ... Еще лучше "регулярные митинги".
1 hr
  -> хотелось бы услышать Ваш вариант:)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regular meetings of the bank's assembly
очередные встречи собрания банка


Explanation:
.

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
regular meetings of the bank's assembly
Очередное собрание акционеров банка


Explanation:
-

Natalia Tkacheva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anastasiya Stepchenko: только очередные собрания
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sergey Kudryashov: очередные собрания
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Veronika LIvshits
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: плановые
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!