KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Render

Russian translation: предложить, представить


17:13 Feb 9, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Render
The bank's board of directors shall render the procedures for identification, measurement, and assessment and management of risks and assessment and management of risks.
Marina Serbina
Russian translation:предложить, представить
Explanation:
предложить, представить (мультитран)
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4предложить, представить
Yelena Pestereva
5составить и предложить к рассмотрению
Vyacheslav Mazurov
4представить, утвердить
Vitalii Kondratiev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
render
предложить, представить


Explanation:
предложить, представить (мультитран)

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Yefimov
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  esperantisto
17 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marina Aidova
36 mins

agree  Karen Sughyan
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
render
составить и предложить к рассмотрению


Explanation:
в данном случае образцом смысла могут быть многие слова: разработать, выдвинуть, предоставить (render a bill); составить, написать (rendered the composition for string quartet), предложить, высказать, показать, изъявить (render thanks; rendered homage), придти к заключению\решению\постановлению (The jury has rendered its verdict.), послужить причиной чего-то (The news rendered her speechless.). В данном случае к Совету Директоров можно использовать все. Они ведь могут послужить причиной к разработке процедуры...дальше сами!

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
render
представить, утвердить


Explanation:
представить в значении утвердить или являться ответственным. Ведь совет директоров не разрабатывает, а лишь рассматривает и принимает все те риск-процедуры. Как я понимаю, речь идет об ответственности совета директоров перед акционерами.

Vitalii Kondratiev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian