KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

performed the disposal of the ownership

Russian translation: осуществило отчуждение прав собственности


08:32 Feb 11, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: performed the disposal of the ownership
The person specified in paragraph 1 of this Статья shall submit to the National Bank a request for granting consent to that acquisition within 30 days following the day of the acquisition of ownership specified in the paragraph, or shall inform the National Bank within that time period that they have performed the disposal of the ownership.
Marina Serbina
Russian translation:осуществило отчуждение прав собственности
Explanation:
осуществило отчуждение прав собственности
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1осуществило отчуждение прав собственности
Yelena Pestereva
4 +1распорядились имуществом
Zoryana Dorak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
распорядились имуществом


Explanation:
распорядились имуществом

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ankam
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
осуществило отчуждение прав собственности


Explanation:
осуществило отчуждение прав собственности

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yury Arinenko
1 min