KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

liability margin

Russian translation: маржа по пассивным операциям


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liability margin
Russian translation:маржа по пассивным операциям
Entered by: Sergey Gurinovich

11:09 Feb 11, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / модель доходов банка
English term or phrase: liability margin
...Presumably, banks will also offer the products of other financial institutions. That is already very common in the investment market. But that also puts banks into a difficult position. First, providers must opt for commissions as their revenue model, whereas with their own products they still use the liability margin. Second, if the banks promote brands other than their own, the consumer will be receiving a twofold message.

Чему противопоставляются комиссионные?
Sergey Gurinovich
Belarus
маржа по пассивным операциям
Explanation:
Здесь речь идет о том, какое банки предпочтут вознаграждение. Если они займутся дистрибуцией чужих продуктов, то захотят получать за это комиссионные. А за дистрибцию своих продуктов они будут по-прежнему получать маржу. Ответственность здесь совсем не при чем, никаких сомнений.
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4маржа по пассивным операциям
Yelena Pestereva
4маржа пассивов
Aleksey Chervinskiy


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
маржа пассивов


Explanation:
См. здесь: http://www.angloirishbank.com/Investors/Presentations/2004/N...

Asset margin + liability margin = total margin

http://www.firstrand.co.za/presentation/2006/IRRM_margin_tea...

И здесь по-русски: http://www.bankclub.ru/library.htm?id=17&page=5



Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 71

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
маржа по пассивным операциям


Explanation:
Здесь речь идет о том, какое банки предпочтут вознаграждение. Если они займутся дистрибуцией чужих продуктов, то захотят получать за это комиссионные. А за дистрибцию своих продуктов они будут по-прежнему получать маржу. Ответственность здесь совсем не при чем, никаких сомнений.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное