KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

physical person in the capacity of a member of the board of directors

Russian translation: физическое лицо, выступающее/действующее в качестве члена совета директоров


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:physical person in the capacity of a member of the board of directors
Russian translation:физическое лицо, выступающее/действующее в качестве члена совета директоров
Entered by: Evgeny Elshov

06:29 Feb 13, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: physical person in the capacity of a member of the board of directors
Such physical person in the capacity of a member of the board of directors, in case the board submits to the bank's shareholders, inaccurate reports on bank's business activities, financial situation and business results
Marina Serbina
физическое лицо, выступающее/действующее в качестве члена совета директоров
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Evgeny Elshov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7физическое лицо, выступающее/действующее в качестве члена совета директоров
Evgeny Elshov
4 +3физическое лицо с полномочиями члена совета директоров
Igor Moshkin
4данное физическое лицо пользуется правами члена совета директоров
Olga Pobortseva


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
данное физическое лицо пользуется правами члена совета директоров


Explanation:
.

Olga Pobortseva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
физическое лицо с полномочиями члена совета директоров


Explanation:


Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feruza Dostie
13 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Zamira*****
30 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  baroxa
2 days17 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
физическое лицо, выступающее/действующее в качестве члена совета директоров


Explanation:
.

Evgeny Elshov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinachamritski
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Platonova
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Kobzareva
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Clue
49 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Tkacheva
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Veronika LIvshits
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  esperantisto
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!