KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Prombank Credit Linked Note issued by Adams Cash Settle

Russian translation: облигация Промбанка со встроенным дефолтным свопом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Prombank Credit Linked Note issued by Adams Cash Settle
Russian translation:облигация Промбанка со встроенным дефолтным свопом
Entered by: Olga Pobortseva

11:53 Feb 16, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Prombank Credit Linked Note issued by Adams Cash Settle
Prombank Credit Linked Note issued by Adams Cash Settle - заглавие документа
Marina Serbina
облигация Промбанка со встроенным дефолтным свопом
Explanation:
cash settle - это расчетный фьючерс, а насчет Adams без контекста не знаю
Selected response from:

Olga Pobortseva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3облигация Промбанка со встроенным дефолтным свопом
Olga Pobortseva
3Кредитные ноты Промбанка, выпущенные Adams Cash Settle
Natalia Kobzareva


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prombank credit linked note issued by adams cash settle
Кредитные ноты Промбанка, выпущенные Adams Cash Settle


Explanation:
Предполагаю, что последние три слова - название компании, которая выступает в роли кредитора Промбанка. Но уточнение с Вашей стороны не будет лишним.


    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/c/creditlinkednote.asp
Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prombank credit linked note issued by adams cash settle
облигация Промбанка со встроенным дефолтным свопом


Explanation:
cash settle - это расчетный фьючерс, а насчет Adams без контекста не знаю

Olga Pobortseva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8