KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Scheduled Credit Observation End Date

Russian translation: Назначенная дата окончания периода наблюдения


19:12 Feb 16, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Scheduled Credit Observation End Date
If a Potential Failure to Pay exists on the Scheduled Credit Observation End Date and is subsequently cured within the applicable Grace Period, or (b) a Potential Repudiation/Moratorium exists on the Scheduled Credit Observation End Date and the Potential Repudiation/Moratorium does not result in a Failure to Pay (without regard to the Payment Requirement) or a Restructuring (without regard to the Default Requirement) on or prior to the Repudiation/Moratorium Evaluation Date.....
Marina Serbina
Russian translation:Назначенная дата окончания периода наблюдения
Explanation:
"Период наблюдения" мне самой не нравится, но здесь, видимо, речь идет об отслеживании колебаний индекса, на который завязаны выпускаемые ценные бумаги (кредитные ноты, видимо), под которые и предоставляется кредит.
Selected response from:

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4дата завершения запанированной провекрик кредита
Marina Aidova
3Назначенная дата окончания периода наблюдения
Natalia Kobzareva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scheduled credit observation end date
дата завершения запанированной провекрик кредита


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: соЛгасен :)
5 mins
  -> Псабибо!

disagree  Daria Antonova: прошу меня извинить, но "проверка кредита" у меня ассоциируется исключительно с проверкой кредитной истории в целях определения кредитоспособности
42 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scheduled credit observation end date
Назначенная дата окончания периода наблюдения


Explanation:
"Период наблюдения" мне самой не нравится, но здесь, видимо, речь идет об отслеживании колебаний индекса, на который завязаны выпускаемые ценные бумаги (кредитные ноты, видимо), под которые и предоставляется кредит.



    https://www.ifsra.ie/data/in_mark_prosp/9602%20Series%20W438.pdf
Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120