KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Benchmark Obligation, if any, specifired for the Reference Entity

Russian translation: исходное обязательство (исходные параметры ценной бумаги)


13:28 Feb 17, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Benchmark Obligation, if any, specifired for the Reference Entity
Reference Obligations in relation to ay Referrence Entity means an obligation selected by the Calculation Agent in its sole discretion on or before the relevant Valuation Date is either:

the Benchmark Obligation, if any, specifired for the Reference Entity in the Schedule; or
Marina Serbina
Russian translation:исходное обязательство (исходные параметры ценной бумаги)
Explanation:
/

Selected response from:

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4эталонная облигация или обязательство
Yelena Pestereva
4исходное обязательство (исходные параметры ценной бумаги)
Natalia Kobzareva
3контрольное обязательство, если таковое существует, определенное для условного предприятия
Natalia Tkacheva


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
benchmark obligation, if any, specifired for the reference entity
контрольное обязательство, если таковое существует, определенное для условного предприятия


Explanation:
-

Natalia Tkacheva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
benchmark obligation, if any, specifired for the reference entity
исходное обязательство (исходные параметры ценной бумаги)


Explanation:
/



Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
benchmark obligation, if any, specifired for the reference entity
эталонная облигация или обязательство


Explanation:
эталонная облигация или обязательство

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 662
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?