KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

trade receivables, lease receivables

Russian translation: Задолженность покупателей и заказчиков


12:46 Mar 8, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: trade receivables, lease receivables
The most popular types of assets securitized are trade receivables and lease receivables.
Alina
Russian translation:Задолженность покупателей и заказчиков
Explanation:
Trade receivables (5.15c), Задолженность
покупателей и заказчиков. ...
www.icar.ru/rus/newsletter/1.11.1998.html -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-03-08 13:06:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот самое интересное. Так это lease receivables. А lease receivables - это Обязательства лизингополучателей по лизинговым
договорам

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-03-08 13:07:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прочитать об этом можно здесь. http://www.nw-leasing.ru/english/index.shtml?3
Selected response from:

Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2дебиторская зад&Alexander Shchekotin
4Задолженность покупателей и заказчиковEvgeny Filimonov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
дебиторская зад&


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-08 12:57:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще раз:
дебиторская задолженность по [торговым] операциям и лизингу

Alexander Shchekotin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nuclear: по торговым и лизинговым операциям?
2 hrs

agree  xxxkire
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Задолженность покупателей и заказчиков


Explanation:
Trade receivables (5.15c), Задолженность
покупателей и заказчиков. ...
www.icar.ru/rus/newsletter/1.11.1998.html -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-03-08 13:06:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот самое интересное. Так это lease receivables. А lease receivables - это Обязательства лизингополучателей по лизинговым
договорам

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-03-08 13:07:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прочитать об этом можно здесь. http://www.nw-leasing.ru/english/index.shtml?3

Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian