KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

to peddle in assets as collateral from

Russian translation: см. ниже


07:44 Mar 14, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: to peddle in assets as collateral from
Bank announced plans $506 million in assets seized as collateral from deadbeat borrowers
Tatiana Meshcheryakova
Germany
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Банк объявил о планируемом увеличении активов на 506 млн. долларов в результате конфискации имущества неплатежеспособных дебиторов (заемщиков).
Selected response from:

Alena Hanimar
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3см. нижеAlena Hanimar
4 -1получить ценные буцмаги под обеспечение кредита от...
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см. ниже


Explanation:
Банк объявил о планируемом увеличении активов на 506 млн. долларов в результате конфискации имущества неплатежеспособных дебиторов (заемщиков).

Alena Hanimar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nuclear: как раз нечто подобное перевожу
17 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Innulbka
1 day15 hrs
  -> Thank you.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
получить ценные буцмаги под обеспечение кредита от...


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Iouri Ostrovski: где вы увидели ценные бумаги?
1 hr