KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

as created by Section 906...

Russian translation: в соответствии со Статьёй 906...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as created by Section 906...
Russian translation:в соответствии со Статьёй 906...
Entered by: Margarita

20:56 Mar 31, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Sarbanes-Oxley Act
English term or phrase: as created by Section 906...
Pursuant to 18 U.S.C. §1350, as created by Section 906 of the Sarbanes-Oxley Act of 2002, the undersigned officer of _____ hereby certifies, to such officer’s knowledge, that:
Alexander Kolegov
в соответствии
Explanation:
Согласно ... параграф такой-то, в соответствии со Статьей 906 такого-то Акта, нижеподписавшийся...
Selected response from:

Margarita
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Маргарита!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5в соответствии
Margarita
4 +1как узаконено или как требуется согласно Статье 906
Ann Nosova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as created by section 906...
как узаконено или как требуется согласно Статье 906


Explanation:
Этот Закон был принят для усиления ответственности за финансовые отчеты компаний ( после печально известных событий об очковтирательствах).Последний Закон на эту тему был принят в 1934 году.Статья 906 требует письменного свидетельства и подписей двух лиц-Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer(или соответствующим им по должности) о том,что информация,которая содержится в предоставленном ими отчете (за год) полностью соответствует действительности.



    Reference: http://www.law.uc.edu/CCL/SOact/sec906.html
Ann Nosova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkvaloy
14 hrs
  -> thank you,kvalov

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as created by section 906...
в соответствии


Explanation:
Согласно ... параграф такой-то, в соответствии со Статьей 906 такого-то Акта, нижеподписавшийся...

Margarita
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Маргарита!