KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

unappropriated result

Russian translation: нераспределенные результаты деятельности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unappropriated result
Russian translation:нераспределенные результаты деятельности
Entered by: Natalya Zelikova

10:08 Apr 4, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial statements
English term or phrase: unappropriated result
In anticipation of the confirmation of the financial statements by the general meeting of shareholders, this loss has been deducted to the unappropriated result.
Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
нераспределенные результаты деятельности
Explanation:
До утвреждения финансовой отчетности общим собранием акционеров данный убыток списан на нераспределенные результаты деятельности.
Selected response from:

Yuri Melnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4неосвоенный итог (баланс)
nuclear
3нераспределенные результаты деятельности
Yuri Melnikov
3 -1неподходящий результат
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нераспределенные результаты деятельности


Explanation:
До утвреждения финансовой отчетности общим собранием акционеров данный убыток списан на нераспределенные результаты деятельности.

Yuri Melnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
неподходящий результат


Explanation:
неподходящий результат

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rusinterp: it seems like you might be confusing unappropriated and inappropriate
15 hrs
  -> agree

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
неосвоенный итог (баланс)


Explanation:
в смысле, до генерального собрания акционеров некие потери были списаны (вычтены) из неосвоенных на данный момент фондов
РАзница между appropriated funds и obligated funds в том, что на последние уже составлены договора (контракты etc), а первые просто входят в утвержденные (обществом, компанией), но не имеющие статуса юридически обязательных программы.

nuclear
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16