KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Company which is quoted on the London Stock Exchange

Russian translation: Компания, акции которой котируются на Лондонской фондовой бирже


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Company which is quoted on the London Stock Exchange
Russian translation:Компания, акции которой котируются на Лондонской фондовой бирже
Entered by: engrus

18:13 Apr 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Company which is quoted on the London Stock Exchange
Thank you
engrus
Компания, акции которой котируются на Лондонской фондовой бирже
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Компания, акции которой котируются на Лондонской фондовой бирже
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +1Компания, допущенная к котировке на Лондонской фондовой бирже
Galina Blankenship


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
company which is quoted on the london stock exchange
Компания, акции которой котируются на Лондонской фондовой бирже


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Talyb Samedov: или "обращаются"
2 mins

agree  Vladimir Vaguine
9 mins

agree  Levan Namoradze
22 mins

agree  odaj
24 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

agree  Victor Sidelnikov: котируются
8 hrs

agree  Margarita
11 hrs

agree  Yakov Tomara
11 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
company which is quoted on the london stock exchange
Компания, допущенная к котировке на Лондонской фондовой бирже


Explanation:
....

Galina Blankenship
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxlyudmila_k
7 hrs
  -> thank you!