KudoZ home » English to Russian » Finance (general)

Security Institution

Russian translation: Фонд гарантирования...


15:22 Jun 23, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Security Institution
The Bank is affiliated to the Security Institution of the Bundesverband der Deutschen Volksbanken und Raiffaisenbanken e. V.

В данном контексте, если можно. Спасибо!
Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Russian translation:Фонд гарантирования...
Explanation:
...Федерального союза германских народных банков и банков Райффaйзен


Это ФОНД, не банк.
Selected response from:

Steffen Pollex
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! А не знаете ли вы что-нибудь насчет этого:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/749134
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Фонд гарантирования...Steffen Pollex
2 -2Банк-гарантAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -2
security institution
Банк-гарант


Explanation:
Федеральный союз германских народных банков и банков Райффaйзен)


Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Steffen Pollex: Определенно нет. Это фонд, не банк.
1 min
  -> O.K.

disagree  Victor Sidelnikov: Согласен со Стефеном, что "не то. Но вот фонд или объединение?
7 mins
  -> O.K.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
security institution
Фонд гарантирования...


Explanation:
...Федерального союза германских народных банков и банков Райффaйзен


Это ФОНД, не банк.

Steffen Pollex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! А не знаете ли вы что-нибудь насчет этого:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/749134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karusik
29 mins

agree  Natalia Kudria
2 hrs

agree  ilbe
20 hrs